Menu
Home Page

Sports Events

To view or print out the list of competitions entered for the 2018/2019 year, please click on the link below:-

Sport

Date

Time

Venue

Yr. 5/6 Boys Football League

Tues 18th Sept

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 3/4 Boys Football League

Tues 25th Sept

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

KS2 Cross Country

Fri 28th Sept

15:00 – 18:00

Sykes Lane, Whitwell

Leics Cross Country League

Sat 29th Sept

08:30 – 11:30

Prestwold Hall

Aquasplash Festival

Fri 21st Sept

13.00-15.00

USSC Pool

Yr. 5/6 Girls Football League

Tues 2nd Oct

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Boys Football League

Tues 9th Oct

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Leadership Academy

Weds 10th Oct

16:00-17:30

UCC

Leics Cross Country League

Sat 27th Oct

08:30 – 11:30

Prestwold Hall

Yr. 5/6 Boys Football League

Tues 30th Oct

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Year 5/6 Table Tennis

Thurs 1st Nov

09.00-12.00

UCC

Track Cycling League

Fri 2nd Nov

13.00-15.00

Active Hub Rutland

Yr. 3/4 Boys Football Finals

Tues 6th Nov

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Track Cycling League

Fri 9nd Nov

13.00-15.00

Active Hub Rutland

KS2 Rutland Cross Country

Sat 10th Nov

08.30 – 11.30

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Girls Football Finals

Tues 13th Nov

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Boys Football Finals

Tues 20th Nov

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Sports Hall Athletics

Thurs 22nd Nov

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Leics Cross Country League

Sat 24th Nov

08:30 – 11:30

Prestwold Hall

KS2 Rutland Cross Country

Sat 8th Dec

08.30 – 11.30

Oakham RFC

Yr. 5/6 Leadership Academy

Weds 12th Dec

16:00 – 17:30

UCC

Boccia League

Thurs 10th Jan

16:00 – 17:00

Langham School

Gymnastics Development Festival

Wed 16th January

10.00-13.00

Active Hub Rutland

Boccia League

Thurs 17th Jan

16:00 – 17:00

Cottesmore Academy

KS2 Rutland Cross Country

Sat 8th Dec

08.30 – 11.30

Oakham RFC

Boccia League

Thurs 24th Jan

16:00 – 17:00

Catmose Primary

Gym Development Key Step 1.

Wed 23rd January

09.00-15.00

Active Hub Rutland

GymDevelopment Key Step 1.

Wed 23rd January

09.00-15.00

Active Hub Rutland

Boccia League Finals

Thurs 31st Jan

16:00 – 17:00

TBC

Inclusion Gymnastics

Wed 30th Jan

11:00 – 15:00

Active Rutland Hub

Yr. 3/4 Key Steps Two Gyms

Wed 30th Jan

11:00 – 15:00

Active Rutland Hub

Yrs. 4,5,6 Swimming Quals

Friday 25th Jan

13.30-16.30

USSC Pool

Yr. 5/6 Leadership Academy

Weds 13th Feb

16:00-17:30

UCC

Yrs. 4,5,6 Swimming Finals

Friday 8th Feb

13.30-16.30

USSC Pool

Yr. 5/6 Dodgeball

Thurs 14th Mar

09.00-12.00

USSC

Yr. 5/6 Mixed Tag Rugby

Mon 18th Mar

12:30-16:00

Oakham RFC

Yr. 3/4 Dodgeball

Thurs 21st Mar

09.00-12.00

USSC

Yr. 5/6 Swimming Team Gala

Fi 8th March

13.30-16.30

USSC Pool

Girls Mixed Tag Rugby

Friday 29th March

12:30-16:00

Oakham RFC

Yr. 3/4 Mixed tag Rugby

Friday 29th March

12:00-16:00

Oakham RFC

Spotlight Dance Show

Wed 3rd Apr

TBC

Corn Exch, Stamford

Spotlight Dance Show

Thurs 4th Apr

TBC

Corn Exch, Stamford

Yr. 5/6 High 5 Netball Quals

Thurs 2nd May

16:00 – 18:00

Each School hosts

Yr. 3 Multisports Festivals

Wed 8th May

09:30-12:00

Casterton College

Yr. 4 Multisports Festivals

Wed 8th May

09:30-12:00

Casterton College

Yr. 5/6 High 5 Netball Quals

Thurs 9th May

16:00 – 18:00

Each School hosts

Run for Rutland

Saturday 11th May

09:00-12:00

Oakham RFC

Yr. 5/6 High 5 Netball Quals

Thurs 16th May

16:00 – 18:00

Each School hosts

Yr. 3/4 Quicksticks Hockey

Tues 14th May

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Quick sticks Hockey

Tues 21st May

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Leadership Academy

Weds 22nd May

16:00-17:30

UCC

Yr. 5/6 High 5 Netball Quals

Thurs 23rd May

16:00 – 18:00

Each School hosts

Go Ride Cycling

Fri 24th May

09:00-12:00

Active Rutland Hub

Yr. 5/6 High 5 Netball Finals

Tues 4th June

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Girls Cricket

Wed 5th June

09:00-15:00

Upp Cricket Club

Yr. 5/6 Mixed Cricket

Wed 5th June

09:00-15:00

Upp Cricket Club

Yr. 3/4 Tennis

Tues 11th June

09.00-12.00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Tennis

Tues 11th June

09.00-12.00

UCC

Quad Kids Year 3/4 Quals

Thurs 13th June

16:00 – 18:30

Oakham School

Quad Kids Year 5/6 Quals

Thurs 13th June

16:00 – 18:30

Oakham School

Yr. 3/4 Tri-Golf

Fri 14th June

10:00-13:00

Greetham Valley

Yr. 5/6 Tri Golf

Fri 14th June

10:00-13:00

Greetham Valley

Yr. 4/5/6 Athletics

Tues 18th June

09:00-16:00

Corby Stadium

Quad Kids Year 3/4 Finals

Thurs 20th June

09:00-12:00

Oakham School

Quad Kids Year 5/6 Finals

Thurs 20th June

09:00-12:00

Oakham School

Yr. 5 Rounders

Wed 26th June

09:00-15:00

Casterton College

Yr. 6 Orienteering

Thurs 6th July

12.30-15.00

Ketton Sports Assoc.

Key Stage 1 Multiskills Fest

Mon 9th July

09:00-12:00

Oakham School

Top