close include enjoy create location envelope facebook inspired-to-learn phone school-support search teaching translate twitter watermark visions trust-members challenging inspiring engaging progress whissendine exton-and-greentham glapthorn cottesmore-academy empingham great-casterton ketton langham st-nicholas uppingham polebrook
Search Close
Google Search
Translate Close
Translate
School Logo

Welcome to

Langham CE Primary School

Sports Events

To view or print out the list of competitions entered for the 2018/2019 year, please click on the link below:-

Sport

Date

Time

Venue

Yr. 5/6 Boys Football League

Tues 18th Sept

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 3/4 Boys Football League

Tues 25th Sept

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

KS2 Cross Country

Fri 28th Sept

15:00 – 18:00

Sykes Lane, Whitwell

Leics Cross Country League

Sat 29th Sept

08:30 – 11:30

Prestwold Hall

Aquasplash Festival

Fri 21st Sept

13.00-15.00

USSC Pool

Yr. 5/6 Girls Football League

Tues 2nd Oct

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Boys Football League

Tues 9th Oct

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Leadership Academy

Weds 10th Oct

16:00-17:30

UCC

Leics Cross Country League

Sat 27th Oct

08:30 – 11:30

Prestwold Hall

Yr. 5/6 Boys Football League

Tues 30th Oct

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Year 5/6 Table Tennis

Thurs 1st Nov

09.00-12.00

UCC

Track Cycling League

Fri 2nd Nov

13.00-15.00

Active Hub Rutland

Yr. 3/4 Boys Football Finals

Tues 6th Nov

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Track Cycling League

Fri 9nd Nov

13.00-15.00

Active Hub Rutland

KS2 Rutland Cross Country

Sat 10th Nov

08.30 – 11.30

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Girls Football Finals

Tues 13th Nov

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Boys Football Finals

Tues 20th Nov

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Sports Hall Athletics

Thurs 22nd Nov

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Leics Cross Country League

Sat 24th Nov

08:30 – 11:30

Prestwold Hall

KS2 Rutland Cross Country

Sat 8th Dec

08.30 – 11.30

Oakham RFC

Yr. 5/6 Leadership Academy

Weds 12th Dec

16:00 – 17:30

UCC

Boccia League

Thurs 10th Jan

16:00 – 17:00

Langham School

Gymnastics Development Festival

Wed 16th January

10.00-13.00

Active Hub Rutland

Boccia League

Thurs 17th Jan

16:00 – 17:00

Cottesmore Academy

KS2 Rutland Cross Country

Sat 8th Dec

08.30 – 11.30

Oakham RFC

Boccia League

Thurs 24th Jan

16:00 – 17:00

Catmose Primary

Gym Development Key Step 1.

Wed 23rd January

09.00-15.00

Active Hub Rutland

GymDevelopment Key Step 1.

Wed 23rd January

09.00-15.00

Active Hub Rutland

Boccia League Finals

Thurs 31st Jan

16:00 – 17:00

TBC

Inclusion Gymnastics

Wed 30th Jan

11:00 – 15:00

Active Rutland Hub

Yr. 3/4 Key Steps Two Gyms

Wed 30th Jan

11:00 – 15:00

Active Rutland Hub

Yrs. 4,5,6 Swimming Quals

Friday 25th Jan

13.30-16.30

USSC Pool

Yr. 5/6 Leadership Academy

Weds 13th Feb

16:00-17:30

UCC

Yrs. 4,5,6 Swimming Finals

Friday 8th Feb

13.30-16.30

USSC Pool

Yr. 5/6 Dodgeball

Thurs 14th Mar

09.00-12.00

USSC

Yr. 5/6 Mixed Tag Rugby

Mon 18th Mar

12:30-16:00

Oakham RFC

Yr. 3/4 Dodgeball

Thurs 21st Mar

09.00-12.00

USSC

Yr. 5/6 Swimming Team Gala

Fi 8th March

13.30-16.30

USSC Pool

Girls Mixed Tag Rugby

Friday 29th March

12:30-16:00

Oakham RFC

Yr. 3/4 Mixed tag Rugby

Friday 29th March

12:00-16:00

Oakham RFC

Spotlight Dance Show

Wed 3rd Apr

TBC

Corn Exch, Stamford

Spotlight Dance Show

Thurs 4th Apr

TBC

Corn Exch, Stamford

Yr. 5/6 High 5 Netball Quals

Thurs 2nd May

16:00 – 18:00

Each School hosts

Yr. 3 Multisports Festivals

Wed 8th May

09:30-12:00

Casterton College

Yr. 4 Multisports Festivals

Wed 8th May

09:30-12:00

Casterton College

Yr. 5/6 High 5 Netball Quals

Thurs 9th May

16:00 – 18:00

Each School hosts

Run for Rutland

Saturday 11th May

09:00-12:00

Oakham RFC

Yr. 5/6 High 5 Netball Quals

Thurs 16th May

16:00 – 18:00

Each School hosts

Yr. 3/4 Quicksticks Hockey

Tues 14th May

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Quick sticks Hockey

Tues 21st May

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Leadership Academy

Weds 22nd May

16:00-17:30

UCC

Yr. 5/6 High 5 Netball Quals

Thurs 23rd May

16:00 – 18:00

Each School hosts

Go Ride Cycling

Fri 24th May

09:00-12:00

Active Rutland Hub

Yr. 5/6 High 5 Netball Finals

Tues 4th June

16:00 – 18:00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Girls Cricket

Wed 5th June

09:00-15:00

Upp Cricket Club

Yr. 5/6 Mixed Cricket

Wed 5th June

09:00-15:00

Upp Cricket Club

Yr. 3/4 Tennis

Tues 11th June

09.00-12.00

UCC

Yr. 5/6 Tennis

Tues 11th June

09.00-12.00

UCC

Quad Kids Year 3/4 Quals

Thurs 13th June

16:00 – 18:30

Oakham School

Quad Kids Year 5/6 Quals

Thurs 13th June

16:00 – 18:30

Oakham School

Yr. 3/4 Tri-Golf

Fri 14th June

10:00-13:00

Greetham Valley

Yr. 5/6 Tri Golf

Fri 14th June

10:00-13:00

Greetham Valley

Yr. 4/5/6 Athletics

Tues 18th June

09:00-16:00

Corby Stadium

Quad Kids Year 3/4 Finals

Thurs 20th June

09:00-12:00

Oakham School

Quad Kids Year 5/6 Finals

Thurs 20th June

09:00-12:00

Oakham School

Yr. 5 Rounders

Wed 26th June

09:00-15:00

Casterton College

Yr. 6 Orienteering

Thurs 6th July

12.30-15.00

Ketton Sports Assoc.

Key Stage 1 Multiskills Fest

Mon 9th July

09:00-12:00

Oakham School

Contact Details and Useful Links

Contact Details

  • Langham CE Primary SChool 1 Burley Road, Langham, Oakham, LE15 7HY

Top